City hotelsres Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Oklahoma City

Sep 25 - Sep 26 ·
2 guests

Best 7 Spa Hotels in Oklahoma City for a Relaxing Getaway

Oklahoma City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 340 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Omni Oklahoma City Hotel

2. La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy

3. Wyndham Grand Oklahoma City Downtown

4. Comfort Suites Fairgrounds West

Best Spa Hotels Near Oklahoma City

5. Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark

6. Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs

7. Best Western Plus Oklahoma City Yukon

Top Spa Hotels in Oklahoma City

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Omni Oklahoma City Hotel

100 West Oklahoma City Blvd
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Separate tub and shower
  • Sauna
  • Rooftop pool

The comfortable Omni Oklahoma City Hotel is located merely 1.5 km from the Chesapeake Energy Arena and features a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath. You will find an outdoor swimming pool in the 4-star smoke-free hotel that offers a prime location right in the centre of Oklahoma City.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area. Omni Oklahoma City Hotel offers its guests the opportunity to enjoy fitness classes at a fitness area located on the premises. The hotel also features a full spa for you to relax in.

9.1
737 reviews
~ US$212 / night

Omni Oklahoma City Hotel

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Separate tub and shower
  • Sauna
  • Rooftop pool

Omni Oklahoma City Hotel

The comfortable Omni Oklahoma City Hotel is located merely 1.5 km from the Chesapeake Energy Arena and features a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath. You will find an outdoor swimming pool in the 4-star smoke-free hotel that offers a prime location right in the centre of Oklahoma City.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area. Omni Oklahoma City Hotel offers its guests the opportunity to enjoy fitness classes at a fitness area located on the premises. The hotel also features a full spa for you to relax in.

9.1
737 reviews
From US$ 212 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy

4829 Northwest Expressway
12.6 km (7.9 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 3-star La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy hotel is located nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Dolese Youth Park and features a picnic area and a golf course on site.

The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, a hot tub. A fitness studio at La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy hotel provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

7.9
567 reviews
~ US$85 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy

12.6 km (7.9 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy

The 3-star La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy hotel is located nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Dolese Youth Park and features a picnic area and a golf course on site.

The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, a hot tub. A fitness studio at La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy hotel provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

7.9
567 reviews
From US$ 85 / night

Best Spa Hotels Near Oklahoma City

  • Popular choice
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Wyndham Grand Oklahoma City Downtown

10 N Broadway Ave
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

The 4-star Wyndham Grand Oklahoma City Downtown hotel, located merely a 9-minute walk from the Myriad Botanical Gardens and just 650 metres from the Chesapeake Energy Arena, features a heated swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. Within a few blocks of the Centennial Land Run Monument, this upscale hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness studio.

Facials, massage therapy, and a golf course, as well as a steam room, a sauna, and a foot bath are provided to diversify your family stay. The onsite spa amenities include a spa salon. Other on-site facilities include a meeting room and a conference space along with a xerox and a desk.

7.8
1407 reviews
~ US$97 / night

Wyndham Grand Oklahoma City Downtown

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Wyndham Grand Oklahoma City Downtown

The 4-star Wyndham Grand Oklahoma City Downtown hotel, located merely a 9-minute walk from the Myriad Botanical Gardens and just 650 metres from the Chesapeake Energy Arena, features a heated swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. Within a few blocks of the Centennial Land Run Monument, this upscale hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness studio.

Facials, massage therapy, and a golf course, as well as a steam room, a sauna, and a foot bath are provided to diversify your family stay. The onsite spa amenities include a spa salon. Other on-site facilities include a meeting room and a conference space along with a xerox and a desk.

7.8
1407 reviews
From US$ 97 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Comfort Suites Fairgrounds West

4220 West I-40 Service Road
7.7 km (4.8 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Offering an indoor heated pool, the 4-star Comfort Suites Fairgrounds West Oklahoma City hotel is situated in the entertainment district of Oklahoma City, 2.8 km from the Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center. 15 minutes by car from the Oklahoma City Museum of Art, the hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus an exercise room.

A hot tub and spa therapy are also featured at this property. Business travellers will appreciate such conveniences as a xerox and a desk, along with access to a 24-hour business centre.

7.5
274 reviews
~ US$69 / night

Comfort Suites Fairgrounds West

7.7 km (4.8 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Comfort Suites Fairgrounds West

Offering an indoor heated pool, the 4-star Comfort Suites Fairgrounds West Oklahoma City hotel is situated in the entertainment district of Oklahoma City, 2.8 km from the Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center. 15 minutes by car from the Oklahoma City Museum of Art, the hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus an exercise room.

A hot tub and spa therapy are also featured at this property. Business travellers will appreciate such conveniences as a xerox and a desk, along with access to a 24-hour business centre.

7.5
274 reviews
From US$ 69 / night

5 Star Spa Hotels in Oklahoma City

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark

639 First Americans Blvd.
2.9 km (1.8 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring a heated swimming pool, the comfortable Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark Oklahoma City is located in an entertainment neighbourhood, approximately 25 minutes' walk from the landscaped Bricktown River Walk Park. Boasting access to the Factory Obscura, 3.4 km away, the 4-star hotel includes an aqua park and a lazy river providing guests with air-conditioned rooms.

Enjoy a game room and other entertainment at the Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark Oklahoma City. In order to promote physical wellness, this accommodation offers a 24-hour fitness centre where guests can participate in fitness classes. A steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a massage chair, along with pedicure, facial treatments, and light therapy, are provided to ensure a perfect stay.

8.8
177 reviews
~ US$771 / night

Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark

2.9 km (1.8 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark

Featuring a heated swimming pool, the comfortable Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark Oklahoma City is located in an entertainment neighbourhood, approximately 25 minutes' walk from the landscaped Bricktown River Walk Park. Boasting access to the Factory Obscura, 3.4 km away, the 4-star hotel includes an aqua park and a lazy river providing guests with air-conditioned rooms.

Enjoy a game room and other entertainment at the Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark Oklahoma City. In order to promote physical wellness, this accommodation offers a 24-hour fitness centre where guests can participate in fitness classes. A steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a massage chair, along with pedicure, facial treatments, and light therapy, are provided to ensure a perfect stay.

8.8
177 reviews
From US$ 771 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs

13500 Plaza Terrace
16.7 km (10.4 mi) from Oklahoma City
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs hotel is nestled in Oklahoma City, 3.1 km from the recreational retreat "Duffner Park". 25 minutes' stroll from the Crossings Community Church, the hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness club.

Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs hotel has a heated pool with a hot tub. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of a computer and complimentary wireless internet access.

6.4
246 reviews
~ US$70 / night

Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs

16.7 km (10.4 mi) from Oklahoma City
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs

Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs hotel is nestled in Oklahoma City, 3.1 km from the recreational retreat "Duffner Park". 25 minutes' stroll from the Crossings Community Church, the hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness club.

Baymont By Wyndham Oklahoma City/Quail Springs hotel has a heated pool with a hot tub. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of a computer and complimentary wireless internet access.

6.4
246 reviews
From US$ 70 / night

Spa hotels near Oklahoma City

Spa Hotels Oklahoma City City Centre

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Best Western Plus Oklahoma City Yukon

11440 W I-40 Service Road
19.4 km (12.0 mi) from Oklahoma City
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

The comfortable Best Western Plus Oklahoma City Yukon hotel, located about 10 minutes' drive from AMC West End Pointe 8 Movie Theater, offers an indoor swimming pool and high-speed Internet access in public areas. The 3-star hotel offers 69 rooms in a prime touristic area of Yukon.

The hotel includes a 24-hour fitness centre, as well as a spa salon, so you can both relax and engage in sports. There is a conference space with a photocopy machine and a work desk available on site.

8.4
117 reviews
~ US$123 / night

Best Western Plus Oklahoma City Yukon

19.4 km (12.0 mi) from Oklahoma City
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

Best Western Plus Oklahoma City Yukon

The comfortable Best Western Plus Oklahoma City Yukon hotel, located about 10 minutes' drive from AMC West End Pointe 8 Movie Theater, offers an indoor swimming pool and high-speed Internet access in public areas. The 3-star hotel offers 69 rooms in a prime touristic area of Yukon.

The hotel includes a 24-hour fitness centre, as well as a spa salon, so you can both relax and engage in sports. There is a conference space with a photocopy machine and a work desk available on site.

8.4
117 reviews
From US$ 123 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Spa Hotels in Oklahoma City, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Omni Oklahoma City Hotel

9.1 / 10

(737 Reviews)

From 212$
La Quinta By Wyndham Oklahoma City - Nw Expwy

7.9 / 10

(567 Reviews)

From 85$
Wyndham Grand Oklahoma City Downtown

7.8 / 10

(1407 Reviews)

From 97$
Comfort Suites Fairgrounds West

7.5 / 10

(274 Reviews)

From 69$
Okana Resort And Indoor Waterpark

8.8 / 10

(177 Reviews)

From 771$

More accommodations in Oklahoma City

Lincoln Inn Express Hotel And Suites Lincoln Inn Express Hotel And Suites Lincoln Inn Express Hotel And Suites
6.8
232 reviews
~ US$ 61 / night
Lincoln Inn Express Hotel And Suites
6.9 km (4.3 mi) from city center
Check Availability

Oklahoma City and related destinations

Location